Assassin
Shadow Ascendancy

- +100% to Critical Strike Multiplier against Enemies that are on Low Life+100% to Critical Strike Multiplier against Enemies that are on Low Life
- 100% more Critical Strike Chance against Enemies that are not on Low Life100% more Critical Strike Chance against Enemies that are not on Low Life
- Critical Strikes have Culling StrikeCritical Strikes have Culling Strike

- +100% to Critical Strike Multiplier against Enemies that are not on Low Life+100% to Critical Strike Multiplier against Enemies that are not on Low Life
- 100% more Critical Strike Chance against Enemies that are on Low Life100% more Critical Strike Chance against Enemies that are on Low Life
- Critical Strikes have Culling StrikeCritical Strikes have Culling Strike

- 15% inc. Power Charge Dur.15% increased Power Charge Duration
- 15% inc. Critical Strike Chance15% increased Critical Strike Chance

- Poison you inflict with Critical Strikes deals 20% more DmgPoison you inflict with Critical Strikes deals 20% more Damage
- 5% inc. Poison Dur. for each Poison you have inflicted Recently, up to a max of 100%5% increased Poison Duration for each Poison you have inflicted Recently, up to a maximum of 100%
- Recover 0.5% of Life per Poison affecting Enemies you KillRecover 0.5% of Life per Poison affecting Enemies you Kill

- 10% inc. Spell Dmg10% increased Spell Damage
- 15% inc. Critical Strike Chance15% increased Critical Strike Chance

- Base Spell Critical Strike Chance of Spells is equal to that of Main Hand WeaponBase Spell Critical Strike Chance of Spells is equal to that of Main Hand Weapon

- 10% inc. Elusive Effect10% increased Elusive Effect
- 15% inc. Critical Strike Chance15% increased Critical Strike Chance

- Gain Elusive on Critical StrikeGain Elusive on Critical Strike
- 100% inc. Elusive Effect100% increased Elusive Effect
- You take no Extra Dmg from Critical Strikes while ElusiveYou take no Extra Damage from Critical Strikes while Elusive

- 4% inc. max Life4% increased maximum Life
- 15% inc. Critical Strike Chance15% increased Critical Strike Chance

- 40% of Physical Dmg taken Recouped as Life40% of Physical Damage taken Recouped as Life
- Unaffected by Damaging AilmentsUnaffected by Damaging Ailments


- All Dmg from Hits can PoisonAll Damage from Hits can Poison

- 15% chance to gain a Power Charge on Critical Strike15% chance to gain a Power Charge on Critical Strike
- 30% chance to gain a Power Charge on Non-Critical Strike30% chance to gain a Power Charge on Non-Critical Strike
- +1 to Maximum Power Charges+1 to Maximum Power Charges

- 15% chance to Poison on Hit15% chance to Poison on Hit
- 15% inc. Critical Strike Chance15% increased Critical Strike Chance

- 15% chance to Poison on Hit15% chance to Poison on Hit
- 15% inc. Critical Strike Chance15% increased Critical Strike Chance

- 10% inc. Effect of your Marks10% increased Effect of your Marks
- 15% inc. Critical Strike Chance15% increased Critical Strike Chance

- Trigger Level 30 Assassin's Mark on Attack Critical Strike against a Rare or Unique Enemy and you have no MarkTrigger Level 30 Assassin's Mark on Attack Critical Strike against a Rare or Unique Enemy and you have no Mark
- Mark Skills Cost no ManaMark Skills Cost no Mana
- Marked Enemy cannot Evade AttacksMarked Enemy cannot Evade Attacks

- 15% inc. Critical Strike Chance15% increased Critical Strike Chance
- +10% to Critical Strike Multiplier+10% to Critical Strike Multiplier

- 15% inc. Critical Strike Chance15% increased Critical Strike Chance
- +10% to Critical Strike Multiplier+10% to Critical Strike Multiplier

- 25% more Dmg while there is at most one Rare or Unique Enemy nearby25% more Damage while there is at most one Rare or Unique Enemy nearby
- Dmg cannot be ReflectedDamage cannot be Reflected
- 35% less Dmg taken while there are at least two Rare or Unique Enemies nearby35% less Damage taken while there are at least two Rare or Unique Enemies nearby

- 15% chance to Poison on Hit15% chance to Poison on Hit
- 15% inc. Critical Strike Chance15% increased Critical Strike Chance
Assassination Style
Notable
- 15% inc. Critical Strike Chance15% increased Critical Strike Chance
- +10% to Critical Strike Multiplier+10% to Critical Strike Multiplier
Choices
- +100% to Critical Strike Multiplier against Enemies that are on Low Life+100% to Critical Strike Multiplier against Enemies that are on Low Life
- 100% more Critical Strike Chance against Enemies that are not on Low Life100% more Critical Strike Chance against Enemies that are not on Low Life
- Critical Strikes have Culling StrikeCritical Strikes have Culling Strike
- +100% to Critical Strike Multiplier against Enemies that are not on Low Life+100% to Critical Strike Multiplier against Enemies that are not on Low Life
- 100% more Critical Strike Chance against Enemies that are on Low Life100% more Critical Strike Chance against Enemies that are on Low Life
- Critical Strikes have Culling StrikeCritical Strikes have Culling Strike
Deathmarked
Notable
- 10% inc. Effect of your Marks10% increased Effect of your Marks
- 15% inc. Critical Strike Chance15% increased Critical Strike Chance
- Trigger Level 30 Assassin's Mark on Attack Critical Strike against a Rare or Unique Enemy and you have no MarkTrigger Level 30 Assassin's Mark on Attack Critical Strike against a Rare or Unique Enemy and you have no Mark
- Mark Skills Cost no ManaMark Skills Cost no Mana
- Marked Enemy cannot Evade AttacksMarked Enemy cannot Evade Attacks
- Level
- 3030
- Cost
- 40 Mana40 Mana
- Base Damage
- 100%, 100%, 100%100%, 100%, 100%
Curses a single enemy, making them more vulnerable to Critical Strikes. Killing the cursed enemy will grant life and mana, and a power charge. You can only have one Mark at a time.Curses a single enemy, making them more vulnerable to Critical Strikes. Killing the cursed enemy will grant life and mana, and a power charge. You can only have one Mark at a time.
- Hits against Cursed Enemies have +59% to Critical Strike MultiplierHits against Cursed Enemies have +59% to Critical Strike Multiplier
- Cursed enemies grant 832 Life when KilledCursed enemies grant 832 Life when Killed
- Cursed enemies grant 103 Mana when KilledCursed enemies grant 103 Mana when Killed
- Cursed enemies have a 100 % chance to grant a Power Charge when slainCursed enemies have a 100 % chance to grant a Power Charge when slain
- Hits against Cursed Enemies have +1.5 % to Critical Strike ChanceHits against Cursed Enemies have +1.5 % to Critical Strike Chance
Mistwalker
Notable
- 10% inc. Elusive Effect10% increased Elusive Effect
- 15% inc. Critical Strike Chance15% increased Critical Strike Chance
- Gain Elusive on Critical StrikeGain Elusive on Critical Strike
- 100% inc. Elusive Effect100% increased Elusive Effect
- You take no Extra Dmg from Critical Strikes while ElusiveYou take no Extra Damage from Critical Strikes while Elusive
Toxic Delivery
Notable
- 15% chance to Poison on Hit15% chance to Poison on Hit
- 15% inc. Critical Strike Chance15% increased Critical Strike Chance
- Poison you inflict with Critical Strikes deals 20% more DmgPoison you inflict with Critical Strikes deals 20% more Damage
- 5% inc. Poison Dur. for each Poison you have inflicted Recently, up to a max of 100%5% increased Poison Duration for each Poison you have inflicted Recently, up to a maximum of 100%
- Recover 0.5% of Life per Poison affecting Enemies you KillRecover 0.5% of Life per Poison affecting Enemies you Kill
Shadowed Blood
Notable
- 4% inc. max Life4% increased maximum Life
- 15% inc. Critical Strike Chance15% increased Critical Strike Chance
- 40% of Physical Dmg taken Recouped as Life40% of Physical Damage taken Recouped as Life
- Unaffected by Damaging AilmentsUnaffected by Damaging Ailments
Unstable Infusion
Notable
- 15% inc. Power Charge Dur.15% increased Power Charge Duration
- 15% inc. Critical Strike Chance15% increased Critical Strike Chance
- 15% chance to gain a Power Charge on Critical Strike15% chance to gain a Power Charge on Critical Strike
- 30% chance to gain a Power Charge on Non-Critical Strike30% chance to gain a Power Charge on Non-Critical Strike
- +1 to Maximum Power Charges+1 to Maximum Power Charges
Opportunistic
Notable
- 15% inc. Critical Strike Chance15% increased Critical Strike Chance
- +10% to Critical Strike Multiplier+10% to Critical Strike Multiplier
- 25% more Dmg while there is at most one Rare or Unique Enemy nearby25% more Damage while there is at most one Rare or Unique Enemy nearby
- Dmg cannot be ReflectedDamage cannot be Reflected
- 35% less Dmg taken while there are at least two Rare or Unique Enemies nearby35% less Damage taken while there are at least two Rare or Unique Enemies nearby
Infused Toxins
Notable
- 15% chance to Poison on Hit15% chance to Poison on Hit
- 15% inc. Critical Strike Chance15% increased Critical Strike Chance
- All Dmg from Hits can PoisonAll Damage from Hits can Poison
Mystical Infusion
Notable
- 10% inc. Spell Dmg10% increased Spell Damage
- 15% inc. Critical Strike Chance15% increased Critical Strike Chance
- Base Spell Critical Strike Chance of Spells is equal to that of Main Hand WeaponBase Spell Critical Strike Chance of Spells is equal to that of Main Hand Weapon
Harness the Void
Notable- 27% chance to gain 25% of Non-Chaos.Dmg with Hits as Extra Chaos.Dmg27% chance to gain 25% of Non-Chaos Damage with Hits as Extra Chaos Damage
- 13% chance to gain 50% of Non-Chaos.Dmg with Hits as Extra Chaos.Dmg13% chance to gain 50% of Non-Chaos Damage with Hits as Extra Chaos Damage
- 7% chance to gain 100% of Non-Chaos.Dmg with Hits as Extra Chaos.Dmg7% chance to gain 100% of Non-Chaos Damage with Hits as Extra Chaos Damage