SPA is not recommended on phones

Mobile SPA support is limited. Some layouts and tools may not work correctly on your phone. We recommend staying on the static site.

Skip to content

POE1 search

Search all published Uniques and Skills for this game.

POE1 3.3024d POE2
1Divine Orb335.2Chaos Orb

Allflame · 2026-10-20T15:00:00.000Z

Open SPA
Discord
POE1 3.3024d
Discord
Switch to POE2 Open desktop site (SPA)

Settings

Display preferences are saved per game. Sign in to keep them on your account across browsers and both sites.

Sign in to save settings to your account.

Changes are saved in this browser.

Path of Exile 1 · Marauder Ascendancy

Juggernaut Ascendancy Nodes and Skills

Explore the complete published Juggernaut Ascendancy tree, including 8 notable, path and choice nodes with their effects and granted skills.

Browse all POE1 Ascendancies
Passive & Ascendancy / Marauder Juggernaut
Juggernaut, Marauder Ascendancy portrait

Juggernaut

Marauder Ascendancy

Juggernaut Ascendancy node positions

Unflinching

Notable
Unflinching position in the Juggernaut tree
  • 15% inc. Armour15% increased Armour
  • 15% inc. Endurance Charge Dur.15% increased Endurance Charge Duration
  • 30% chance to gain an Endurance Charge when you are Hit30% chance to gain an Endurance Charge when you are Hit
  • 25% chance that if you would gain Endurance Charges, you instead gain up to max Endurance Charges25% chance that if you would gain Endurance Charges, you instead gain up to maximum Endurance Charges
  • Gain 1 Endurance Charge every second if you've been Hit RecentlyGain 1 Endurance Charge every second if you've been Hit Recently
  • +1 to Maximum Endurance Charges+1 to Maximum Endurance Charges

Unyielding

Notable
Unyielding position in the Juggernaut tree
  • 15% inc. Armour15% increased Armour
  • 20% inc. Stun Dur. on Enemies20% increased Stun Duration on Enemies
  • 8% inc. Dmg per Endurance Charge8% increased Damage per Endurance Charge
  • 6% inc. AoE per Endurance Charge6% increased Area of Effect per Endurance Charge
  • 25% chance to gain an Endurance Charge when you Stun an Enemy25% chance to gain an Endurance Charge when you Stun an Enemy
  • 10% inc. Stun Dur. on Enemies per Endurance Charge10% increased Stun Duration on Enemies per Endurance Charge

Unstoppable

Notable
Unstoppable position in the Juggernaut tree
  • 15% inc. Armour15% increased Armour
  • 4% inc. Move.Spd4% increased Movement Speed
  • 10% inc. Move.Spd10% increased Movement Speed
  • Cannot be StunnedCannot be Stunned
  • Action Speed cannot be modified to below Base ValueAction Speed cannot be modified to below Base Value
  • Move.Spd cannot be modified to below Base ValueMovement Speed cannot be modified to below Base Value

Untiring

Notable
Untiring position in the Juggernaut tree
  • 15% inc. Armour15% increased Armour
  • Regenerate 0.5% of Life per secondRegenerate 0.5% of Life per second
  • 40% inc. Life Regeneration rate40% increased Life Regeneration rate
  • 1.5% of Phys.Dmg prevented from Hits in the past 10 seconds is Regenerated as Life per second1.5% of Physical Damage prevented from Hits in the past 10 seconds is Regenerated as Life per second
  • 1.5% of Phys.Dmg prevented from Hits in the past 10 seconds is Regenerated as Life per second1.5% of Physical Damage prevented from Hits in the past 10 seconds is Regenerated as Life per second

Undeniable

Notable
Undeniable position in the Juggernaut tree
  • 5% inc. Atk Speed5% increased Attack Speed
  • 15% inc. Armour15% increased Armour
  • +500 to Accu+500 to Accuracy Rating
  • 1% inc. Atk Speed per 150 Accu1% increased Attack Speed per 150 Accuracy Rating
  • Gain Accu equal to twice your StrGain Accuracy Rating equal to twice your Strength

Unrelenting

Notable
Unrelenting position in the Juggernaut tree
  • 15% inc. Armour15% increased Armour
  • 15% inc. Endurance Charge Dur.15% increased Endurance Charge Duration
  • 1% additional Ele.Dmg Reduction per Endurance Charge1% additional Elemental Damage Reduction per Endurance Charge
  • 1% additional Phys.Dmg Reduction per Endurance Charge1% additional Physical Damage Reduction per Endurance Charge

Unbreakable

Notable
Unbreakable position in the Juggernaut tree
  • 15% inc. Armour15% increased Armour
  • +11% to Chaos Res+11% to Chaos Resistance
  • Armour from Equipped Body Armour is doubledArmour from Equipped Body Armour is doubled
  • 15% of Armour also applies to Chaos.Dmg taken from Hits15% of Armour also applies to Chaos Damage taken from Hits

Indomitable Resolve

Notable
  • Take 25% less DmgTake 25% less Damage
  • Deal 10% less DmgDeal 10% less Damage

Juggernaut is part of the published POE1 Main V2 Ascendancy catalog. Generated .