SPA is not recommended on phones

Mobile SPA support is limited. Some layouts and tools may not work correctly on your phone. We recommend staying on the static site.

Skip to content

POE1 search

Search all published Uniques and Skills for this game.

POE1 3.3024d POE2
1Divine Orb335.2Chaos Orb

Allflame · 2026-10-20T15:00:00.000Z

Open SPA
Discord
POE1 3.3024d
Discord
Switch to POE2 Open desktop site (SPA)

Settings

Display preferences are saved per game. Sign in to keep them on your account across browsers and both sites.

Sign in to save settings to your account.

Changes are saved in this browser.

Path of Exile 1 · Scion Ascendancy

Reliquarian Ascendancy Nodes and Skills

Explore the complete published Reliquarian Ascendancy tree, including 4 notable, path and choice nodes with their effects and granted skills.

Browse all POE1 Ascendancies
Passive & Ascendancy / Scion Reliquarian

Armour Display

Notable
Armour Display position in the Reliquarian tree
  • Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points
  • Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points

Choices

Kiloava's Bluster
  • 25% chance to Avoid Elemental Ailments25% chance to Avoid Elemental Ailments
  • 40% chance for Ele.Res to count as being 90% against Enemy Hits40% chance for Elemental Resistances to count as being 90% against Enemy Hits
Veruso's Ambition
  • Grants Level 20 Ravenous SkillGrants Level 20 Ravenous Skill
  • Enemies display their Monster CategoryEnemies display their Monster Category
  • +23% to Chaos Res+23% to Chaos Resistance
  • 20% inc. Move.Spd20% increased Movement Speed
Ravenous
Level
2020
Cost
(33 - 0) Mana(33 - 0) Mana
Cooldown Time
5.00 sec5.00 sec
Cast Time
1.00 sec1.00 sec

Consumes a targeted corpse, granting you a buff that gives you bonuses against enemies of the same monster category as the corpse.Consumes a targeted corpse, granting you a buff that gives you bonuses against enemies of the same monster category as the corpse.

  • Buff grants 15 % more Dmg against Enemies with the same Monster Category Buff grants 15 % less Dmg taken from Enemies with the same Monster Category Buff lasts until you leave the areaBuff grants 15 % more Damage against Enemies with the same Monster Category Buff grants 15 % less Damage taken from Enemies with the same Monster Category Buff lasts until you leave the area
Maw of Conquest
  • Unaffected by PoisonUnaffected by Poison
  • 40% of Dmg taken Recouped as Life40% of Damage taken Recouped as Life
Victario's Influence
  • 40% inc. AoE of Aura Skills40% increased Area of Effect of Aura Skills
  • 15% inc. Reservation Efficiency of Skills15% increased Reservation Efficiency of Skills
  • +2 to Level of all Aura Skill Gems+2 to Level of all Aura Skill Gems
The Brass Dome
  • +3% to all max Ele.Res+3% to all maximum Elemental Resistances
  • Str provides no bonus to Maximum LifeStrength provides no bonus to Maximum Life
  • Removes all ESRemoves all Energy Shield
  • Armour from Equipped Body Armour is doubledArmour from Equipped Body Armour is doubled
  • Take no Extra Dmg from Critical StrikesTake no Extra Damage from Critical Strikes

Jewellery Display

Notable
Jewellery Display position in the Reliquarian tree
  • Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points
  • Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points

Choices

Prospero's Protection
  • Armour from Equipped Shield is doubledArmour from Equipped Shield is doubled
  • +10% Chance to Block Atk Dmg+10% Chance to Block Attack Damage
  • Gain no Armour from Equipped Body ArmourGain no Armour from Equipped Body Armour
Warped Timepiece
  • Debuffs on you expire 100% fasterDebuffs on you expire 100% faster
Astramentis
  • +60 to all Attributes+60 to all Attributes
The Burden of Truth
  • 33% of Non-Chaos.Dmg taken bypasses ES33% of Non-Chaos Damage taken bypasses Energy Shield
  • 33% of Chaos.Dmg taken does not bypass ES33% of Chaos Damage taken does not bypass Energy Shield
  • Gain 10% of Maximum Life as Extra Maximum ESGain 10% of Maximum Life as Extra Maximum Energy Shield
Astral Projector
  • Nova Spells Cast at the targeted location instead of around youNova Spells Cast at the targeted location instead of around you
  • Spell Skills have 25% inc. AoESpell Skills have 25% increased Area of Effect
Tear of Purity
  • Grants Level 30 Purity of Elements SkillGrants Level 30 Purity of Elements Skill
  • Purity of Elements has 100% inc. Mana Reservation EfficiencyPurity of Elements has 100% increased Mana Reservation Efficiency
Purity of Elements
Level
(1 - 20)(1 - 20)
Reservation
50% Mana50% Mana
Cooldown Time
1.20 sec1.20 sec
Cast Time
InstantInstant
Radius
3636

Casts an aura that grants elemental resistances and elemental ailment immunity to you and your allies.Casts an aura that grants elemental resistances and elemental ailment immunity to you and your allies.

  • +(0 - 1.9) m to radius+(0 - 1.9) metres to radius
  • You and nearby allies gain +(20 - 34) % to all Ele.ResYou and nearby allies gain +(20 - 34) % to all Elemental Resistances
  • You and nearby allies are Immune to all Elemental AilmentsYou and nearby allies are Immune to all Elemental Ailments
  • Q20: You and nearby allies gain +5 % to all Ele.ResYou and nearby allies gain +5 % to all Elemental Resistances

Martial Weapon Display

Notable
Martial Weapon Display position in the Reliquarian tree
  • Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points
  • Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points

Choices

Terminus Est
  • 10% inc. Move.Spd10% increased Movement Speed
  • Gain a Frenzy Charge on Critical StrikeGain a Frenzy Charge on Critical Strike
Kitava's Feast
  • Melee Strike Skills deal Splash Dmg to surrounding targetsMelee Strike Skills deal Splash Damage to surrounding targets
  • Recover 5% of Life on KillRecover 5% of Life on Kill
  • Enemies Killed by your Hits are destroyedEnemies Killed by your Hits are destroyed
Widowhail
  • 75% inc. bonuses gained from Equipped Quiver75% increased bonuses gained from Equipped Quiver
Grace of the Goddess
  • +2 to max number of Sacred Wisps +2 to number of Sacred Wisps Summoned+2 to maximum number of Sacred Wisps +2 to number of Sacred Wisps Summoned
Beltimber Blade
  • 80% inc. ER while moving80% increased Evasion Rating while moving
  • Skills fire 2 additional Proj if you've used a Movement Skill RecentlySkills fire 2 additional Projectiles if you've used a Movement Skill Recently
Jack, the Axe
  • Grants Level 30 Thirst for Blood SkillGrants Level 30 Thirst for Blood Skill
Thirst for Blood
Level
2020
Reservation
10% Life10% Life
Cooldown Time
1.20 sec1.20 sec
Cast Time
InstantInstant

Reserves some of your life to cause bleeding you inflict to be stronger, and grant life regeneration based on the number bleeding enemies nearby.Reserves some of your life to cause bleeding you inflict to be stronger, and grant life regeneration based on the number bleeding enemies nearby.

  • Grants 20 % more Dmg with BleedingGrants 20 % more Damage with Bleeding
  • Applies beams to the closest 5 nearby Bleeding EnemiesApplies beams to the closest 5 nearby Bleeding Enemies
  • Regenerate 400 Life per second for each affected EnemyRegenerate 400 Life per second for each affected Enemy

Caster Weapon Display

Notable
Caster Weapon Display position in the Reliquarian tree
  • Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points
  • Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points

Choices

Replica Heartbreaker
  • 60% chance to Impale on Spell Hit60% chance to Impale on Spell Hit
The Burden of Shadows
  • Spells deal added Chaos.Dmg equal to 5% of your max LifeSpells deal added Chaos Damage equal to 5% of your maximum Life
  • Skills Cost Life instead of 50% of Mana CostSkills Cost Life instead of 50% of Mana Cost
Mystic Refractor
  • Spells fire 2 additional ProjSpells fire 2 additional Projectiles
  • Proj cannot continue after colliding with targetsProjectiles cannot continue after colliding with targets
Cybil's Paw
  • Gain 20 Life per Enemy Hit with SpellsGain 20 Life per Enemy Hit with Spells
  • 8% inc. Spell Dmg per 5% Chance to Block Atk Dmg8% increased Spell Damage per 5% Chance to Block Attack Damage
Maata's Teaching
  • Minions' Base Attack Critical Strike Chance is equal to the Critical Strike Chance of your Main Hand WeaponMinions' Base Attack Critical Strike Chance is equal to the Critical Strike Chance of your Main Hand Weapon
Cadigan's Authority
  • +3 to max number of Summoned Totems+3 to maximum number of Summoned Totems
  • You cannot have more than 2 Summoned Totems of the same typeYou cannot have more than 2 Summoned Totems of the same type

Reliquarian is part of the published POE1 Main V2 Ascendancy catalog. Generated .