SPA is not recommended on phones

Mobile SPA support is limited. Some layouts and tools may not work correctly on your phone. We recommend staying on the static site.

Skip to content

POE1 search

Search all published Uniques and Skills for this game.

POE1 3.3024d POE2
1Divine Orb335.2Chaos Orb

Allflame · 2026-10-20T15:00:00.000Z

Open SPA
Discord
POE1 3.3024d
Discord
Switch to POE2 Open desktop site (SPA)

Settings

Display preferences are saved per game. Sign in to keep them on your account across browsers and both sites.

Sign in to save settings to your account.

Changes are saved in this browser.

Path of Exile 1 · Duelist Ascendancy

Slayer Ascendancy Nodes and Skills

Explore the complete published Slayer Ascendancy tree, including 8 notable, path and choice nodes with their effects and granted skills.

Browse all POE1 Ascendancies
Passive & Ascendancy / Duelist Slayer
Slayer, Duelist Ascendancy portrait

Slayer

Duelist Ascendancy

Slayer Ascendancy node positions

Endless Hunger

Notable
Endless Hunger position in the Slayer tree
  • 10% inc. Atk Dmg10% increased Attack Damage
  • 0.4% of Atk Dmg Leeched as Life0.4% of Attack Damage Leeched as Life
  • 20% of Overkill Dmg is Leeched as Life20% of Overkill Damage is Leeched as Life
  • 20% inc. Atk Speed while Leeching20% increased Attack Speed while Leeching
  • Cannot be Stunned while LeechingCannot be Stunned while Leeching
  • You are Unaffected by Bleeding while LeechingYou are Unaffected by Bleeding while Leeching

Impact

Notable
Impact position in the Slayer tree
  • 10% inc. Atk Dmg10% increased Attack Damage
  • 10% inc. AoE10% increased Area of Effect
  • 50% inc. Global Accu50% increased Global Accuracy Rating
  • +0.4 m to Melee Strike Range+0.4 metres to Melee Strike Range
  • 5% inc. AoE per Enemy killed recently, up to 50%5% increased Area of Effect per Enemy killed recently, up to 50%
  • Deal up to 15% more Melee Dmg to Enemies, based on proximityDeal up to 15% more Melee Damage to Enemies, based on proximity

Brutal Fervour

Notable
Brutal Fervour position in the Slayer tree
  • 10% inc. Atk Dmg10% increased Attack Damage
  • 0.4% of Atk Dmg Leeched as Life0.4% of Attack Damage Leeched as Life
  • 100% inc. Maximum Recovery per Life Leech100% increased Maximum Recovery per Life Leech
  • Life Leech effects are not removed when Unreserved Life is FilledLife Leech effects are not removed when Unreserved Life is Filled
  • 10% reduced Dmg taken while Leeching10% reduced Damage taken while Leeching

Headsman

Notable
Headsman position in the Slayer tree
  • 10% inc. Atk Dmg10% increased Attack Damage
  • 5% inc. Atk Speed5% increased Attack Speed
  • Kill Enemies that have 20% or lower Life when Hit by your SkillsKill Enemies that have 20% or lower Life when Hit by your Skills
  • Gain 10% inc. Atk Speed for 20 seconds when you Kill a Rare or Unique EnemyGain 10% increased Attack Speed for 20 seconds when you Kill a Rare or Unique Enemy
  • Gain 10% inc. Move.Spd for 20 seconds when you Kill an EnemyGain 10% increased Movement Speed for 20 seconds when you Kill an Enemy

Overwhelm

Notable
Overwhelm position in the Slayer tree
  • 10% inc. Atk Dmg10% increased Attack Damage
  • 15% inc. Critical Strike Chance15% increased Critical Strike Chance
  • Base Critical Strike Chance for Attacks with Weapons is 8%Base Critical Strike Chance for Attacks with Weapons is 8%
  • +10% to Critical Strike Multiplier per Nearby Enemy, up to +100%+10% to Critical Strike Multiplier per Nearby Enemy, up to +100%
  • Nearby Enemies have -30% to Critical Strike MultiplierNearby Enemies have -30% to Critical Strike Multiplier

Bane of Legends

Notable
Bane of Legends position in the Slayer tree
  • 10% inc. Atk Dmg10% increased Attack Damage
  • 5% inc. Atk Speed5% increased Attack Speed
  • 10% more Dmg if you've Killed Recently10% more Damage if you've Killed Recently
  • Cannot take Reflected Phys.DmgCannot take Reflected Physical Damage
  • 20% more Dmg with Hits and Ailments against Unique Enemies20% more Damage with Hits and Ailments against Unique Enemies

Masterful Form

Notable
Masterful Form position in the Slayer tree
  • 10% inc. Atk Dmg10% increased Attack Damage
  • 15% inc. Endurance Charge Dur.15% increased Endurance Charge Duration
  • 15% inc. Frenzy Charge Dur.15% increased Frenzy Charge Duration
  • Your Maximum Endurance Charges is equal to your Maximum Frenzy ChargesYour Maximum Endurance Charges is equal to your Maximum Frenzy Charges
  • +1 to Maximum Frenzy Charges+1 to Maximum Frenzy Charges

Fatal Flourish

Notable
  • Non-Travel Attack Skills Repeat an additional TimeNon-Travel Attack Skills Repeat an additional Time
  • Final Repeat of Attack Skills deals 60% more DmgFinal Repeat of Attack Skills deals 60% more Damage

Slayer is part of the published POE1 Main V2 Ascendancy catalog. Generated .