SPA is not recommended on phones

Mobile SPA support is limited. Some layouts and tools may not work correctly on your phone. We recommend staying on the static site.

Skip to content

POE1 search

Search all published Uniques and Skills for this game.

POE1 3.3024d POE2
1Divine Orb335.2Chaos Orb

Allflame · 2026-10-20T15:00:00.000Z

Open SPA
Discord
POE1 3.3024d
Discord
Switch to POE2 Open desktop site (SPA)

Settings

Display preferences are saved per game. Sign in to keep them on your account across browsers and both sites.

Sign in to save settings to your account.

Changes are saved in this browser.

Path of Exile 1 · Ranger Ascendancy

Deadeye Ascendancy Nodes and Skills

Explore the complete published Deadeye Ascendancy tree, including 9 notable, path and choice nodes with their effects and granted skills.

Browse all POE1 Ascendancies
Passive & Ascendancy / Ranger Deadeye
Deadeye, Ranger Ascendancy portrait

Deadeye

Ranger Ascendancy

Deadeye Ascendancy node positions

Focal Point

Notable
Focal Point position in the Deadeye tree
  • 10% inc. Proj Dmg10% increased Projectile Damage
  • Mark Skills have 25% inc. Cast SpeedMark Skills have 25% increased Cast Speed
  • 75% inc. Effect of your Marks75% increased Effect of your Marks
  • 25% less Dmg taken from other Enemies near your Marked Enemy25% less Damage taken from other Enemies near your Marked Enemy
  • Your Mark Transfers to another Enemy when Marked Enemy diesYour Mark Transfers to another Enemy when Marked Enemy dies

Occupying Force

Notable
Occupying Force position in the Deadeye tree
  • 10% inc. Proj Dmg10% increased Projectile Damage
  • 15% inc. Mirage Archer Dur.15% increased Mirage Archer Duration
  • Mirage Archers are not attached to youMirage Archers are not attached to you
  • +2 to max number of Summoned Mirage Archers+2 to maximum number of Summoned Mirage Archers
  • Cannot Summon Mirage Archers while near your Mirage ArchersCannot Summon Mirage Archers while near your Mirage Archers

Avidity

Notable
Avidity position in the Deadeye tree
  • 10% inc. Global Accu10% increased Global Accuracy Rating
  • 10% inc. Proj Dmg10% increased Projectile Damage
  • 5% more Accu per Frenzy Charge5% more Accuracy Rating per Frenzy Charge
  • Gain a Frenzy Charge each second while MovingGain a Frenzy Charge each second while Moving
  • +1 to Maximum Frenzy Charges+1 to Maximum Frenzy Charges

Gathering Winds

Notable
Gathering Winds position in the Deadeye tree
  • 5% inc. Atk Speed5% increased Attack Speed
  • 10% inc. Proj Dmg10% increased Projectile Damage
  • Gain 1 Gale Force when you use a Skill 10% inc. Effect of Tailwind on you per Gale ForceGain 1 Gale Force when you use a Skill 10% increased Effect of Tailwind on you per Gale Force
  • You and nearby Allies have TailwindYou and nearby Allies have Tailwind

Far Shot

Notable
Far Shot position in the Deadeye tree
  • 10% inc. Proj.Spd10% increased Projectile Speed
  • 10% inc. Proj Dmg10% increased Projectile Damage
  • Proj gain Dmg as they travel farther, dealing up to 30% more Dmg with Hits and AilmentsProjectiles gain Damage as they travel farther, dealing up to 30% more Damage with Hits and Ailments
  • Proj Barrages have no spreadProjectile Barrages have no spread

Ricochet

Notable
Ricochet position in the Deadeye tree
  • 10% inc. Global Accu10% increased Global Accuracy Rating
  • 10% inc. Proj Dmg10% increased Projectile Damage
  • Skills Chain +1 timesSkills Chain +1 times
  • Proj have 30% chance to be able to Chain when colliding with terrainProjectiles have 30% chance to be able to Chain when colliding with terrain

Wind Ward

Notable
Wind Ward position in the Deadeye tree
  • 5% inc. Atk Speed5% increased Attack Speed
  • 10% inc. Proj Dmg10% increased Projectile Damage
  • 4% less Dmg taken per Gale Force4% less Damage taken per Gale Force
  • Lose all Gale Force when HitLose all Gale Force when Hit

Endless Munitions

Notable
Endless Munitions position in the Deadeye tree
  • 10% inc. Global Accu10% increased Global Accuracy Rating
  • 10% inc. Proj Dmg10% increased Projectile Damage
  • Skills fire 2 additional ProjSkills fire 2 additional Projectiles

Fury of Nature

Notable
  • Non-Damaging Elemental Ailments you inflict spread to other enemies within 2 mNon-Damaging Elemental Ailments you inflict spread to other enemies within 2 metres
  • Non-Damaging Elemental Ailments you inflict have 100% more EffectNon-Damaging Elemental Ailments you inflict have 100% more Effect

Deadeye is part of the published POE1 Main V2 Ascendancy catalog. Generated .