SPA is not recommended on phones

Mobile SPA support is limited. Some layouts and tools may not work correctly on your phone. We recommend staying on the static site.

Skip to content

POE1 search

Search all published Uniques and Skills for this game.

POE1 3.3024d POE2
1Divine Orb335.2Chaos Orb

Allflame · 2026-10-20T15:00:00.000Z

Open SPA
Discord
POE1 3.3024d
Discord
Switch to POE2 Open desktop site (SPA)

Settings

Display preferences are saved per game. Sign in to keep them on your account across browsers and both sites.

Sign in to save settings to your account.

Changes are saved in this browser.

Path of Exile 1 · Marauder Ascendancy

Berserker Ascendancy Nodes and Skills

Explore the complete published Berserker Ascendancy tree, including 8 notable, path and choice nodes with their effects and granted skills.

Browse all POE1 Ascendancies
Passive & Ascendancy / Marauder Berserker
Berserker, Marauder Ascendancy portrait

Berserker

Marauder Ascendancy

Berserker Ascendancy node positions

Crave the Slaughter

Notable
Crave the Slaughter position in the Berserker tree
  • Gain 1 Rage on Attack HitGain 1 Rage on Attack Hit
  • 10% inc. Phys.Dmg10% increased Physical Damage
  • Every Rage also grants 1% inc. Atk SpeedEvery Rage also grants 1% increased Attack Speed
  • Inherent Rage Loss starts 2 seconds laterInherent Rage Loss starts 2 seconds later

Defy Pain

Notable
Defy Pain position in the Berserker tree
  • 15% inc. Armour15% increased Armour
  • 10% inc. Phys.Dmg10% increased Physical Damage
  • Gain Defiance for 10 seconds on losing Life to an Enemy Hit, no more than once every 0.3 secondsGain Defiance for 10 seconds on losing Life to an Enemy Hit, no more than once every 0.3 seconds
  • Lose all Defiance when you reach 10 DefianceLose all Defiance when you reach 10 Defiance
  • Gain 3% of Missing Unreserved Life before being Hit by an Enemy Per DefianceGain 3% of Missing Unreserved Life before being Hit by an Enemy Per Defiance

Rite of Ruin

Notable
Rite of Ruin position in the Berserker tree
  • Gain 1 Rage on Attack HitGain 1 Rage on Attack Hit
  • 10% inc. Phys.Dmg10% increased Physical Damage
  • Lose 0.1% of Life per second per Rage while you are not losing RageLose 0.1% of Life per second per Rage while you are not losing Rage
  • 50% inc. Rage Effect50% increased Rage Effect

Aspect of Carnage

Notable
Aspect of Carnage position in the Berserker tree
  • 5% inc. Atk Speed5% increased Attack Speed
  • 10% inc. Phys.Dmg10% increased Physical Damage
  • 10% inc. Dmg taken10% increased Damage taken
  • 40% more Dmg40% more Damage

Ancestral Fury

Notable
Ancestral Fury position in the Berserker tree
  • +0.2 m to Melee Strike Range+0.2 metres to Melee Strike Range
  • 10% inc. Phys.Dmg10% increased Physical Damage
  • Strike Skills also target the previous location they were usedStrike Skills also target the previous location they were used

Gore Dancer

Notable
Gore Dancer position in the Berserker tree
  • 30% inc. total Recovery per second from Life Leech30% increased total Recovery per second from Life Leech
  • 10% inc. Phys.Dmg10% increased Physical Damage
  • 30% of Life Leech is Instant30% of Life Leech is Instant

War Bringer

Notable
War Bringer position in the Berserker tree
  • 20% inc. Warcry Speed20% increased Warcry Speed
  • 10% inc. Phys.Dmg10% increased Physical Damage
  • Warcries Exert twice as many AttacksWarcries Exert twice as many Attacks

Indomitable Resolve

Notable
  • Take 25% less DmgTake 25% less Damage
  • Deal 10% less DmgDeal 10% less Damage

Berserker is part of the published POE1 Main V2 Ascendancy catalog. Generated .